Gästehaus im Priesterseminar Salzburg
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Gästehaus im Priesterseminar Salzburg
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Garden
- Outdoor furniture
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Shared kitchen
- Public transit tickets
- Walking tours
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Gästehaus im Priesterseminar Salzburg is located at the following address: Dreifaltigkeitsgasse 14, Salzburg, Austria.
Total cost at Gästehaus im Priesterseminar Salzburg depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Gästehaus im Priesterseminar Salzburg for €10.16 per guest.
Gästehaus im Priesterseminar Salzburg can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
Gästehaus im Priesterseminar Salzburg lies around 5 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.
The property is around 350 m from the city center.
Gästehaus im Priesterseminar Salzburg provides room categories including Standard Double Room and Single Room.
Guests can eat nearby at Cafe San Marco, Anifer Mühlenbrot, Heimbar Schwarzes Rössl and Natural Wine Dealers at Enoteca Settemila A.C..
Guests can expect multilingual support at Gästehaus im Priesterseminar Salzburg, with staff speaking Czech, German and English.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Zauberflötenspielplatz (300 m), Loretokirche (200 m), Salzburg Baroque Museum (250 m) and Mirabell Palace (350 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.

























































